
- #
- 20
- Name
- Andile Lechamo
- Position
- Left Wing-Back
- Height
- 86
- Current Team
- Fathers Football Club
- Leagues
- Ashley Bullets, Fathers Football Club, Friendly, Half Space Collective, Jabavu
- Seasons
- 2026
- Birthday
- 3 April , 1988
- Age
- 38
Results
2 - 3Friendly Braamfischer Phase 3 Ashley Bullets Masters Football Club vs Fathers Football ClubAttendance: 195 Weather: Sunny day |
2 - 3Friendly Thulani Primary School Zola 1 Zola Masters vs Fathers Football ClubAttendance: 210 Weather: Sunny |
5 - 1Fathers Football Club Ngulube Ground Fathers Football Club vs Lufhereng All StarsAttendance: 598 Weather: Clear day, Cool & Passing Clouds |
1 - 1Friendly BRT/Rea Vaya Fathers Football Club vs Dorljota XIAttendance: 452 Weather: Clear day, Cool and Dry |
0 - 1Friendly BRT/Rea Vaya Dorljota XI vs Fathers Football ClubAttendance: 265 Weather: Sunny day |
3 - 1Friendly Bobzzns Fast Food & Car Wash Fathers Football Club vs Dorljota XIAttendance: 365 Weather: Sunny day |
0 - 3Friendly Tarlton Tarlton vs Fathers Football ClubAttendance: 458 Weather: Clear day, Cool and Dry |
3 - 8Friendly Green Village Active Legends Football Club vs Fathers Football ClubAttendance: 195 Weather: Clear day, Cool and Dry |
2 - 3Jabavu Jabavu Swimming Fathers Football Club vs Jabavu MastersAttendance: 356 Weather: Sunny day |
Ashley Bullets
| Season | Club | Win Ratio | Draw Ratio | Loss Ratio | Goal Ratio | Clean Sheet Ratio | Assist Ratio | Started Ratio | Subs. Ratio | Win | Draw | Loss | Caps | Started | Subst. | Minutes | Clean Sheet | Goals | Pen. | Free Kick | Headed | Own Goal | Goals & Assists | Cross | Assist | Pen. Save | OG | YC | RC | Pen. SO (for) | Pen. SO (against) | Goals (for) | Goals (against) | MOTM | POTM | POTT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fathers Football Club | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Fathers Football Club
| Season | Club | Win Ratio | Draw Ratio | Loss Ratio | Goal Ratio | Clean Sheet Ratio | Assist Ratio | Started Ratio | Subs. Ratio | Win | Draw | Loss | Caps | Started | Subst. | Minutes | Clean Sheet | Goals | Pen. | Free Kick | Headed | Own Goal | Goals & Assists | Cross | Assist | Pen. Save | OG | YC | RC | Pen. SO (for) | Pen. SO (against) | Goals (for) | Goals (against) | MOTM | POTM | POTT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fathers Football Club | 100.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 100.00 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | - | 100.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Friendly
| Season | Club | Win Ratio | Draw Ratio | Loss Ratio | Goal Ratio | Clean Sheet Ratio | Assist Ratio | Started Ratio | Subs. Ratio | Win | Draw | Loss | Caps | Started | Subst. | Minutes | Clean Sheet | Goals | Pen. | Free Kick | Headed | Own Goal | Goals & Assists | Cross | Assist | Pen. Save | OG | YC | RC | Pen. SO (for) | Pen. SO (against) | Goals (for) | Goals (against) | MOTM | POTM | POTT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fathers Football Club | 85.71 | 14.29 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 28.57 | 0.14 | 85.71 | 14.29 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 343 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 8 | 22 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | - | 85.71 | 14.29 | 0.00 | 0 | 28.57 | 0.14 | 85.71 | 14.29 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 343 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 8 | 22 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Half Space Collective
| Season | Club | Win Ratio | Draw Ratio | Loss Ratio | Goal Ratio | Clean Sheet Ratio | Assist Ratio | Started Ratio | Subs. Ratio | Win | Draw | Loss | Caps | Started | Subst. | Minutes | Clean Sheet | Goals | Pen. | Free Kick | Headed | Own Goal | Goals & Assists | Cross | Assist | Pen. Save | OG | YC | RC | Pen. SO (for) | Pen. SO (against) | Goals (for) | Goals (against) | MOTM | POTM | POTT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | - | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Jabavu
| Season | Club | Win Ratio | Draw Ratio | Loss Ratio | Goal Ratio | Clean Sheet Ratio | Assist Ratio | Started Ratio | Subs. Ratio | Win | Draw | Loss | Caps | Started | Subst. | Minutes | Clean Sheet | Goals | Pen. | Free Kick | Headed | Own Goal | Goals & Assists | Cross | Assist | Pen. Save | OG | YC | RC | Pen. SO (for) | Pen. SO (against) | Goals (for) | Goals (against) | MOTM | POTM | POTT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fathers Football Club | 0.00 | 0.00 | 100.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Career Total
| Season | Win Ratio | Draw Ratio | Loss Ratio | Goal Ratio | Clean Sheet Ratio | Assist Ratio | Started Ratio | Subs. Ratio | Win | Draw | Loss | Caps | Started | Subst. | Minutes | Clean Sheet | Goals | Pen. | Free Kick | Headed | Own Goal | Goals & Assists | Cross | Assist | Pen. Save | OG | YC | RC | Pen. SO (for) | Pen. SO (against) | Goals (for) | Goals (against) | MOTM | POTM | POTT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 77.78 | 11.11 | 11.11 | 0.00 | 22.22 | 0.11 | 77.78 | 22.22 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 7 | 2 | 398 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 8 | 29 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 77.78 | 11.11 | 11.11 | 0 | 22.22 | 0.11 | 77.78 | 22.22 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 7 | 2 | 398 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 8 | 29 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Consistent defensive contributor
- Current season: 9 appearances, including 7 starts, 2 clean sheets, and 1 goal contribution in 2026
- Career: 9 appearances, 2 clean sheets
- Best recorded season: 2026 — 1 goal contributions in 9 appearances








