
Man Of The Match
- #
- 4
- Name
- Sabelo Varo Motha
- Position
- Centre Back
- Weight
- 68
- Current Team
- Fathers Football Club
- Leagues
- Ashley Bullets, Fathers Football Club, Friendly, Magiya Masters Tournament, Makhanda Games, Social Cohesion Group, Social Soweto Masters Champions League, Jabavu, Joel "Ace" Mnini's Masters Top 8, Kasi's Finest Soccer Tournament, Keep Fit Soccer League, Mashobane Games, Mzambiya Top 8 Games
- Seasons
- 2024/2025, 2025, 2026
- Birthday
- 18 December , 1993
- Age
- 32
Results
0 - 3Fathers Football Club Ngulube Ground Doornkop Community Legends vs Fathers Football ClubAttendance: 254 Weather: Clear day, Cool & Clouds |
5 - 1Fathers Football Club Ngulube Ground Fathers Football Club vs Lufhereng All StarsAttendance: 598 Weather: Clear day, Cool & Passing Clouds |
1 - 1Friendly BRT/Rea Vaya Fathers Football Club vs Dorljota XIAttendance: 452 Weather: Clear day, Cool and Dry |
0 - 1Friendly BRT/Rea Vaya Dorljota XI vs Fathers Football ClubAttendance: 265 Weather: Sunny day |
3 - 1Friendly Bobzzns Fast Food & Car Wash Fathers Football Club vs Dorljota XIAttendance: 365 Weather: Sunny day |
1 - 1Makhanda Games CC Club Columbia Sport Grounds Unknown Masters vs Fathers Football ClubAttendance: 521 Weather: Clear day, Cool and Dry |
5 - 1Makhanda Games CC Club Columbia Sport Grounds Fathers Football Club vs FC CoachesAttendance: 560 Weather: Sunny day |
0 - 3Friendly Tarlton Tarlton vs Fathers Football ClubAttendance: 458 Weather: Clear day, Cool and Dry |
3 - 8Friendly Green Village Active Legends Football Club vs Fathers Football ClubAttendance: 195 Weather: Clear day, Cool and Dry |
2 - 3Jabavu Jabavu Swimming Fathers Football Club vs Jabavu MastersAttendance: 356 Weather: Sunny day |
1 - 0Friendly Ngulube Ground Fathers Obaba vs Longtill DwellersCommentator: Hleza Attendance: 870 Weather: Hot with showers |
0 - 0Keep Fit Soccer League Risuna Primary (Next 2 Emisebeni Jnr) CWJ Masters vs Fathers Football Club |
2 - 2Keep Fit Soccer League Bobzzns Fast Food & Car Wash Fathers Football Club vs Abangani Masters |
0 - 2Keep Fit Soccer League Zola eSihlahleni Zola United Legends vs Fathers Football Club |
2 - 1Joel "Ace" Mnini's Masters Top 8 Caltex Dobsonville Grounds One Last Dance vs Fathers Football Club |
2 - 3Keep Fit Soccer League Vuwani Stars Ground, Tshiawelo Ext. 2 Tshiawelo Masters F.C. vs Fathers Football Club |
3 - 0Keep Fit Soccer League Bobzzns Fast Food & Car Wash Fathers Football Club vs Tinyiko Masters |
3 - 0Keep Fit Soccer League Mambo Primary School Tinyiko Masters vs Fathers Football Club |
0 - 0Friendly Caltex Dobsonville Grounds Dobsonville FC vs Fathers Football Club |
4 - 1Keep Fit Soccer League Protea Glen Extension 4 Grounds Western Veterans vs Fathers Football Club |
1 - 2Keep Fit Soccer League Bobzzns Fast Food & Car Wash Fathers Football Club vs Moletsane Veterans |
2 - 1Keep Fit Soccer League Meadowlands Academy Sports Ground Meadowlands Academy Masters vs Fathers Football Club |
0 - 4Kasi's Finest Soccer Tournament Silver Pipe Soccer Field and Park Fathers Football Club vs Kongcrete Jungle Footballers |
3 - 3Keep Fit Soccer League Congo Sports Fields Zondi Masters vs Fathers Football Club |
1 - 2Keep Fit Soccer League Diepkloof Zone 5 Field #1 Diepkloof All Stars vs Fathers Football ClubAttendance: 457 Weather: Sunny |
2 - 3Keep Fit Soccer League Bobzzns Fast Food & Car Wash Fathers Football Club vs Tshiawelo Masters F.C. |
1 - 3Friendly Bobzzns Fast Food & Car Wash Zondi Masters vs Fathers Football Club |
0 - 1Friendly Magiya Mndeni Legends vs Fathers Football Club |
0 - 0Kasi's Finest Soccer Tournament Silver Pipe Soccer Field and Park Jabavu Masters vs Fathers Football Club |
0 - 0Mzambiya Top 8 Games Ngulube Ground Moscow vs Fathers Football Club |
1 - 0Mzambiya Top 8 Games Ngulube Ground Fathers Football Club vs Umswenko Football Club |
1 - 0Mzambiya Top 8 Games Ngulube Ground Fathers Football Club vs Moscow |
1 - 2Magiya Masters Tournament Magiya Fathers Football Club vs Boko HaramCommentator: Hleza |
Ashley Bullets
| Season | Club | Win Ratio | Draw Ratio | Loss Ratio | Goal Ratio | Clean Sheet Ratio | Assist Ratio | Started Ratio | Subs. Ratio | Win | Draw | Loss | Caps | Started | Subst. | Minutes | Clean Sheet | Goals | Pen. | Free Kick | Headed | Own Goal | Goals & Assists | Cross | Assist | Pen. Save | OG | YC | RC | Pen. SO (for) | Pen. SO (against) | Goals (for) | Goals (against) | MOTM | POTM | POTT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | - | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Fathers Football Club
| Season | Club | Win Ratio | Draw Ratio | Loss Ratio | Goal Ratio | Clean Sheet Ratio | Assist Ratio | Started Ratio | Subs. Ratio | Win | Draw | Loss | Caps | Started | Subst. | Minutes | Clean Sheet | Goals | Pen. | Free Kick | Headed | Own Goal | Goals & Assists | Cross | Assist | Pen. Save | OG | YC | RC | Pen. SO (for) | Pen. SO (against) | Goals (for) | Goals (against) | MOTM | POTM | POTT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fathers Football Club | 100.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 50.00 | 0.00 | 50.00 | 50.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 110 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | - | 100.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 50 | 0 | 50 | 50 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 110 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Friendly
| Season | Club | Win Ratio | Draw Ratio | Loss Ratio | Goal Ratio | Clean Sheet Ratio | Assist Ratio | Started Ratio | Subs. Ratio | Win | Draw | Loss | Caps | Started | Subst. | Minutes | Clean Sheet | Goals | Pen. | Free Kick | Headed | Own Goal | Goals & Assists | Cross | Assist | Pen. Save | OG | YC | RC | Pen. SO (for) | Pen. SO (against) | Goals (for) | Goals (against) | MOTM | POTM | POTT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fathers Football Club | 75.00 | 25.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 75.00 | 0.00 | 100.00 | 0.00 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 277 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | - | 77.78 | 22.22 | 0.00 | 0 | 75 | 0 | 100 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 277 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Jabavu
| Season | Club | Win Ratio | Draw Ratio | Loss Ratio | Goal Ratio | Clean Sheet Ratio | Assist Ratio | Started Ratio | Subs. Ratio | Win | Draw | Loss | Caps | Started | Subst. | Minutes | Clean Sheet | Goals | Pen. | Free Kick | Headed | Own Goal | Goals & Assists | Cross | Assist | Pen. Save | OG | YC | RC | Pen. SO (for) | Pen. SO (against) | Goals (for) | Goals (against) | MOTM | POTM | POTT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fathers Football Club | 0.00 | 0.00 | 100.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Joel "Ace" Mnini's Masters Top 8
| Season | Club | Win Ratio | Draw Ratio | Loss Ratio | Goal Ratio | Clean Sheet Ratio | Assist Ratio | Started Ratio | Subs. Ratio | Win | Draw | Loss | Caps | Started | Subst. | Minutes | Clean Sheet | Goals | Pen. | Free Kick | Headed | Own Goal | Goals & Assists | Cross | Assist | Pen. Save | OG | YC | RC | Pen. SO (for) | Pen. SO (against) | Goals (for) | Goals (against) | MOTM | POTM | POTT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fathers Football Club | 0.00 | 0.00 | 100.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 100.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 70 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 70 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Kasi's Finest Soccer Tournament
| Season | Club | Win Ratio | Draw Ratio | Loss Ratio | Goal Ratio | Clean Sheet Ratio | Assist Ratio | Started Ratio | Subs. Ratio | Win | Draw | Loss | Caps | Started | Subst. | Minutes | Clean Sheet | Goals | Pen. | Free Kick | Headed | Own Goal | Goals & Assists | Cross | Assist | Pen. Save | OG | YC | RC | Pen. SO (for) | Pen. SO (against) | Goals (for) | Goals (against) | MOTM | POTM | POTT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fathers Football Club | 0.00 | 50.00 | 50.00 | 0.00 | 50.00 | 0.00 | 100.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 160 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | - | 0.00 | 50.00 | 50.00 | 0 | 50 | 0 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 160 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Keep Fit Soccer League
| Season | Club | Win Ratio | Draw Ratio | Loss Ratio | Goal Ratio | Clean Sheet Ratio | Assist Ratio | Started Ratio | Subs. Ratio | Win | Draw | Loss | Caps | Started | Subst. | Minutes | Clean Sheet | Goals | Pen. | Free Kick | Headed | Own Goal | Goals & Assists | Cross | Assist | Pen. Save | OG | YC | RC | Pen. SO (for) | Pen. SO (against) | Goals (for) | Goals (against) | MOTM | POTM | POTT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fathers Football Club | 33.33 | 25.00 | 41.67 | 0.25 | 25.00 | 0.00 | 75.00 | 25.00 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 12 | 9 | 3 | 785 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | - | 33.33 | 25.00 | 41.67 | 0.25 | 25 | 0 | 75 | 25 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 12 | 9 | 3 | 785 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Magiya Masters Tournament
| Season | Club | Win Ratio | Draw Ratio | Loss Ratio | Goal Ratio | Clean Sheet Ratio | Assist Ratio | Started Ratio | Subs. Ratio | Win | Draw | Loss | Caps | Started | Subst. | Minutes | Clean Sheet | Goals | Pen. | Free Kick | Headed | Own Goal | Goals & Assists | Cross | Assist | Pen. Save | OG | YC | RC | Pen. SO (for) | Pen. SO (against) | Goals (for) | Goals (against) | MOTM | POTM | POTT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fathers Football Club | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Makhanda Games
| Season | Club | Win Ratio | Draw Ratio | Loss Ratio | Goal Ratio | Clean Sheet Ratio | Assist Ratio | Started Ratio | Subs. Ratio | Win | Draw | Loss | Caps | Started | Subst. | Minutes | Clean Sheet | Goals | Pen. | Free Kick | Headed | Own Goal | Goals & Assists | Cross | Assist | Pen. Save | OG | YC | RC | Pen. SO (for) | Pen. SO (against) | Goals (for) | Goals (against) | MOTM | POTM | POTT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fathers Football Club | 50.00 | 50.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 100.00 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | - | 50.00 | 50.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Mashobane Games
| Season | Club | Win Ratio | Draw Ratio | Loss Ratio | Goal Ratio | Clean Sheet Ratio | Assist Ratio | Started Ratio | Subs. Ratio | Win | Draw | Loss | Caps | Started | Subst. | Minutes | Clean Sheet | Goals | Pen. | Free Kick | Headed | Own Goal | Goals & Assists | Cross | Assist | Pen. Save | OG | YC | RC | Pen. SO (for) | Pen. SO (against) | Goals (for) | Goals (against) | MOTM | POTM | POTT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fathers Football Club | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Mzambiya Top 8 Games
| Season | Club | Win Ratio | Draw Ratio | Loss Ratio | Goal Ratio | Clean Sheet Ratio | Assist Ratio | Started Ratio | Subs. Ratio | Win | Draw | Loss | Caps | Started | Subst. | Minutes | Clean Sheet | Goals | Pen. | Free Kick | Headed | Own Goal | Goals & Assists | Cross | Assist | Pen. Save | OG | YC | RC | Pen. SO (for) | Pen. SO (against) | Goals (for) | Goals (against) | MOTM | POTM | POTT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fathers Football Club | 66.67 | 33.33 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 100.00 | 0.00 | 100.00 | 0.00 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 240 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | - | 66.67 | 33.33 | 0.00 | 0 | 100 | 0 | 100 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 240 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Social Cohesion Group
| Season | Club | Win Ratio | Draw Ratio | Loss Ratio | Goal Ratio | Clean Sheet Ratio | Assist Ratio | Started Ratio | Subs. Ratio | Win | Draw | Loss | Caps | Started | Subst. | Minutes | Clean Sheet | Goals | Pen. | Free Kick | Headed | Own Goal | Goals & Assists | Cross | Assist | Pen. Save | OG | YC | RC | Pen. SO (for) | Pen. SO (against) | Goals (for) | Goals (against) | MOTM | POTM | POTT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | - | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Social Soweto Masters Champions League
| Season | Club | Win Ratio | Draw Ratio | Loss Ratio | Goal Ratio | Clean Sheet Ratio | Assist Ratio | Started Ratio | Subs. Ratio | Win | Draw | Loss | Caps | Started | Subst. | Minutes | Clean Sheet | Goals | Pen. | Free Kick | Headed | Own Goal | Goals & Assists | Cross | Assist | Pen. Save | OG | YC | RC | Pen. SO (for) | Pen. SO (against) | Goals (for) | Goals (against) | MOTM | POTM | POTT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | - | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Career Total
| Season | Win Ratio | Draw Ratio | Loss Ratio | Goal Ratio | Clean Sheet Ratio | Assist Ratio | Started Ratio | Subs. Ratio | Win | Draw | Loss | Caps | Started | Subst. | Minutes | Clean Sheet | Goals | Pen. | Free Kick | Headed | Own Goal | Goals & Assists | Cross | Assist | Pen. Save | OG | YC | RC | Pen. SO (for) | Pen. SO (against) | Goals (for) | Goals (against) | MOTM | POTM | POTT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024/2025 | 40.91 | 27.27 | 31.82 | 0.14 | 45.45 | 0.00 | 86.36 | 13.64 | 9 | 6 | 7 | 22 | 19 | 3 | 1532 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 7 | 28 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | 70.00 | 20.00 | 10.00 | 0.20 | 30.00 | 0.00 | 80.00 | 20.00 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 618 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 11 | 32 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 48.48 | 24.24 | 27.27 | 0.34 | 75.45 | 0 | 166.36 | 33.64 | 16 | 8 | 8 | 32 | 27 | 5 | 2150 | 13 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 18 | 60 | 40 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
Consistent defensive contributor
- Current season: 10 appearances, including 8 starts, 3 clean sheets, and 2 goal contributions in 2026
- Career: 33 appearances, 13 clean sheets
- Best recorded season: 2024/2025 — 3 goal contributions in 22 appearances
- Across all recorded seasons, honours include 1 MOTM
- Current-season honours include 1 MOTM



























