
Man Of The Match
- #
- 17
- Name
- Tahleho Wara Mokoena
- Position
- Central Attacking Midfielder
- Weight
- 65
- Current Team
- Fathers Football Club
- Leagues
- Fathers Football Club, Friendly, Makhanda Games, Social Soweto Masters Champions League, Fathers' Top 4, Keep Fit Soccer League, Mashobane Games, Snekeneke Masters Top 4, Soweto Masters Super League, Ubuntu Top 4
- Seasons
- 2024/2025, 2025, 2026
- Birthday
- 28 February , 1985
- Age
- 41
Results
2 - 3Friendly Braamfischer Phase 3 Ashley Bullets Masters Football Club vs Fathers Football ClubAttendance: 195 Weather: Sunny day |
1 - 1Friendly BRT/Rea Vaya Fathers Football Club vs Dorljota XIAttendance: 452 Weather: Clear day, Cool and Dry |
0 - 1Friendly BRT/Rea Vaya Dorljota XI vs Fathers Football ClubAttendance: 265 Weather: Sunny day |
3 - 1Friendly Bobzzns Fast Food & Car Wash Fathers Football Club vs Dorljota XIAttendance: 365 Weather: Sunny day |
5 - 1Makhanda Games CC Club Columbia Sport Grounds Fathers Football Club vs FC CoachesAttendance: 560 Weather: Sunny day |
0 - 3Mashobane Games Munsieville Sports Complex Fathers Football Club vs Kagiso 12 MastersAttendance: 125 Weather: Clear day, Cool and Dry |
1 - 0Soweto Masters Super League Bobzzns Fast Food & Car Wash Fathers Football Club vs 1852 Masters Football ClubAttendance: 563 Weather: Clear day, Cool and Dry |
1 - 1Soweto Masters Super League Diepkloof Zone 5 Field #1 Diepkloof All Stars Football Club vs Fathers Football ClubAttendance: 487 Weather: Sunny day |
5 - 0Soweto Masters Super League Orlando Zone 14 Fathers Football Club vs Spirit Namanje Masters Football ClubAttendance: 369 Weather: Sunny day |
1 - 0Soweto Masters Super League Bobzzns Fast Food & Car Wash Fathers Football Club vs Black MastersAttendance: 156 Weather: Cloudy & Cold with showers |
1 - 1Social Soweto Masters Champions League Bobzzns Fast Food & Car Wash Fathers Football Club vs Bokamoso Masters Football ClubAttendance: 562 Weather: Sunny day |
1 - 3Fathers' Top 4 Bobzzns Fast Food & Car Wash Fathers Football Club vs Nomayini Football ClubAttendance: 398 Weather: Sunny day |
1 - 0Soweto Masters Super League Diepkloof Zone 5 Field #1 Diepkloof All Stars Football Club vs Fathers Football ClubAttendance: 289 Weather: Sunny day |
1 - 3Soweto Masters Super League Mzimhlophe Hostel Protea Masters vs Fathers Football ClubAttendance: 345 Weather: Clear day, Cool and Dry |
4 - 1Soweto Masters Super League White City Football Grounds Fathers Football Club vs Amayiga Masters FootballAttendance: 329 Weather: Sunny day |
0 - 4Ubuntu Top 4 Bobzzns Fast Food & Car Wash Fathers Football Club vs Zola MastersAttendance: 308 Weather: Sunny day |
1 - 2Ubuntu Top 4 Bobzzns Fast Food & Car Wash We Believe Masters vs Fathers Football ClubAttendance: 329 Weather: Sunny day |
3 - 1Soweto Masters Super League Mapoto Amabujwa Football Club vs Fathers Football ClubAttendance: 239 Weather: Sunny day |
1 - 6Snekeneke Masters Top 4 Bobzzns Fast Food & Car Wash Fathers Football Club vs Jabavu MastersAttendance: 300 Weather: Sunny day |
0 - 2Keep Fit Soccer League Protea Glen Extension 4 Grounds Protea Glen Extension 4 Masters FC vs Fathers Football ClubAttendance: 91 Weather: Very Hot! |
9 - 3Keep Fit Soccer League Bobzzns Fast Food & Car Wash Fathers Football Club vs Thulamela Masters |
Fathers Football Club
| Season | Club | Win Ratio | Draw Ratio | Loss Ratio | Goal Ratio | Clean Sheet Ratio | Assist Ratio | Started Ratio | Subs. Ratio | Win | Draw | Loss | Caps | Started | Subst. | Minutes | Clean Sheet | Goals | Pen. | Free Kick | Headed | Own Goal | Goals & Assists | Cross | Assist | Pen. Save | OG | YC | RC | Pen. SO (for) | Pen. SO (against) | Goals (for) | Goals (against) | MOTM | POTM | POTT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fathers Football Club | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Fathers' Top 4
| Season | Club | Win Ratio | Draw Ratio | Loss Ratio | Goal Ratio | Clean Sheet Ratio | Assist Ratio | Started Ratio | Subs. Ratio | Win | Draw | Loss | Caps | Started | Subst. | Minutes | Clean Sheet | Goals | Pen. | Free Kick | Headed | Own Goal | Goals & Assists | Cross | Assist | Pen. Save | OG | YC | RC | Pen. SO (for) | Pen. SO (against) | Goals (for) | Goals (against) | MOTM | POTM | POTT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fathers Football Club | 0.00 | 0.00 | 100.00 | 1.00 | 100.00 | 0.00 | 100.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 62 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 100.00 | 1 | 100 | 0 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 62 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Friendly
| Season | Club | Win Ratio | Draw Ratio | Loss Ratio | Goal Ratio | Clean Sheet Ratio | Assist Ratio | Started Ratio | Subs. Ratio | Win | Draw | Loss | Caps | Started | Subst. | Minutes | Clean Sheet | Goals | Pen. | Free Kick | Headed | Own Goal | Goals & Assists | Cross | Assist | Pen. Save | OG | YC | RC | Pen. SO (for) | Pen. SO (against) | Goals (for) | Goals (against) | MOTM | POTM | POTT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fathers Football Club | 75.00 | 25.00 | 0.00 | 0.75 | 25.00 | 0.00 | 100.00 | 0.00 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 252 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | - | 75.00 | 25.00 | 0.00 | 0.75 | 25 | 0 | 100 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 252 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
Keep Fit Soccer League
| Season | Club | Win Ratio | Draw Ratio | Loss Ratio | Goal Ratio | Clean Sheet Ratio | Assist Ratio | Started Ratio | Subs. Ratio | Win | Draw | Loss | Caps | Started | Subst. | Minutes | Clean Sheet | Goals | Pen. | Free Kick | Headed | Own Goal | Goals & Assists | Cross | Assist | Pen. Save | OG | YC | RC | Pen. SO (for) | Pen. SO (against) | Goals (for) | Goals (against) | MOTM | POTM | POTT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fathers Football Club | 100.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.50 | 50.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 100.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 47 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | - | 100.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.5 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 47 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Makhanda Games
| Season | Club | Win Ratio | Draw Ratio | Loss Ratio | Goal Ratio | Clean Sheet Ratio | Assist Ratio | Started Ratio | Subs. Ratio | Win | Draw | Loss | Caps | Started | Subst. | Minutes | Clean Sheet | Goals | Pen. | Free Kick | Headed | Own Goal | Goals & Assists | Cross | Assist | Pen. Save | OG | YC | RC | Pen. SO (for) | Pen. SO (against) | Goals (for) | Goals (against) | MOTM | POTM | POTT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fathers Football Club | 100.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 100.00 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 37 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | - | 100.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 37 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Mashobane Games
| Season | Club | Win Ratio | Draw Ratio | Loss Ratio | Goal Ratio | Clean Sheet Ratio | Assist Ratio | Started Ratio | Subs. Ratio | Win | Draw | Loss | Caps | Started | Subst. | Minutes | Clean Sheet | Goals | Pen. | Free Kick | Headed | Own Goal | Goals & Assists | Cross | Assist | Pen. Save | OG | YC | RC | Pen. SO (for) | Pen. SO (against) | Goals (for) | Goals (against) | MOTM | POTM | POTT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fathers Football Club | 0.00 | 0.00 | 100.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 100.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Snekeneke Masters Top 4
| Season | Club | Win Ratio | Draw Ratio | Loss Ratio | Goal Ratio | Clean Sheet Ratio | Assist Ratio | Started Ratio | Subs. Ratio | Win | Draw | Loss | Caps | Started | Subst. | Minutes | Clean Sheet | Goals | Pen. | Free Kick | Headed | Own Goal | Goals & Assists | Cross | Assist | Pen. Save | OG | YC | RC | Pen. SO (for) | Pen. SO (against) | Goals (for) | Goals (against) | MOTM | POTM | POTT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fathers Football Club | 0.00 | 0.00 | 100.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Social Soweto Masters Champions League
| Season | Club | Win Ratio | Draw Ratio | Loss Ratio | Goal Ratio | Clean Sheet Ratio | Assist Ratio | Started Ratio | Subs. Ratio | Win | Draw | Loss | Caps | Started | Subst. | Minutes | Clean Sheet | Goals | Pen. | Free Kick | Headed | Own Goal | Goals & Assists | Cross | Assist | Pen. Save | OG | YC | RC | Pen. SO (for) | Pen. SO (against) | Goals (for) | Goals (against) | MOTM | POTM | POTT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fathers Football Club | 0.00 | 100.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 100.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | - | 0.00 | 100.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Soweto Masters Super League
| Season | Club | Win Ratio | Draw Ratio | Loss Ratio | Goal Ratio | Clean Sheet Ratio | Assist Ratio | Started Ratio | Subs. Ratio | Win | Draw | Loss | Caps | Started | Subst. | Minutes | Clean Sheet | Goals | Pen. | Free Kick | Headed | Own Goal | Goals & Assists | Cross | Assist | Pen. Save | OG | YC | RC | Pen. SO (for) | Pen. SO (against) | Goals (for) | Goals (against) | MOTM | POTM | POTT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fathers Football Club | 50.00 | 0.00 | 50.00 | 0.00 | 25.00 | 0.00 | 50.00 | 50.00 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 227 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Fathers Football Club | 75.00 | 25.00 | 0.00 | 0.50 | 75.00 | 0.25 | 100.00 | 0.00 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 206 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | - | 62.50 | 12.50 | 25.00 | 0.5 | 100 | 0.25 | 150 | 50 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 433 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Ubuntu Top 4
| Season | Club | Win Ratio | Draw Ratio | Loss Ratio | Goal Ratio | Clean Sheet Ratio | Assist Ratio | Started Ratio | Subs. Ratio | Win | Draw | Loss | Caps | Started | Subst. | Minutes | Clean Sheet | Goals | Pen. | Free Kick | Headed | Own Goal | Goals & Assists | Cross | Assist | Pen. Save | OG | YC | RC | Pen. SO (for) | Pen. SO (against) | Goals (for) | Goals (against) | MOTM | POTM | POTT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fathers Football Club | 50.00 | 0.00 | 50.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.50 | 100.00 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 117 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | - | 50.00 | 0.00 | 50.00 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 100 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 117 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Career Total
| Season | Win Ratio | Draw Ratio | Loss Ratio | Goal Ratio | Clean Sheet Ratio | Assist Ratio | Started Ratio | Subs. Ratio | Win | Draw | Loss | Caps | Started | Subst. | Minutes | Clean Sheet | Goals | Pen. | Free Kick | Headed | Own Goal | Goals & Assists | Cross | Assist | Pen. Save | OG | YC | RC | Pen. SO (for) | Pen. SO (against) | Goals (for) | Goals (against) | MOTM | POTM | POTT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024/2025 | 66.67 | 0.00 | 33.33 | 0.33 | 33.33 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 100.00 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 87 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | 50.00 | 0.00 | 50.00 | 0.00 | 16.67 | 0.17 | 66.67 | 33.33 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 344 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | 58.33 | 25.00 | 16.67 | 0.67 | 41.67 | 0.17 | 100.00 | 0.00 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 673 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 11 | 23 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 57.14 | 14.29 | 28.57 | 1 | 91.67 | 0.34 | 166.67 | 133.33 | 12 | 3 | 6 | 21 | 16 | 5 | 1104 | 7 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 11 | 45 | 33 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
Impactful attacking contributor
- Current season: 7 goals and 2 assists from 13 appearances in 2026
- Career: 22 appearances, 8 goals, 3 assists and 11 contributions
- Best recorded season: 2026 — 9 goal contributions in 13 appearances
- Across all recorded seasons, honours include 1 MOTM
- Current-season honours include 1 MOTM



















