
- #
- 4
- Name
- Siphamandla Ntshalintshali
- Position
- Centre Back
- Weight
- 69
- Current Team
- Fathers Football Club
- Leagues
- Fathers Football Club, Friendly, Half Space Collective, Makhanda Games, Shaka Easter, Zakheligugu, Zola Masters Preseason Top 8, Jabavu, Mashobane Games, Soweto Masters Super League, Soweto Masters Super League Top 16
- Seasons
- 2026
- Birthday
- 11 September , 1991
- Age
- 35
Results
2 - 3Friendly Braamfischer Phase 3 Ashley Bullets Masters Football Club vs Fathers Football ClubAttendance: 195 Weather: Sunny day |
0 - 3Fathers Football Club Ngulube Ground Doornkop Community Legends vs Fathers Football ClubAttendance: 254 Weather: Clear day, Cool & Clouds |
5 - 1Fathers Football Club Ngulube Ground Fathers Football Club vs Lufhereng All StarsAttendance: 598 Weather: Clear day, Cool & Passing Clouds |
1 - 1Friendly BRT/Rea Vaya Fathers Football Club vs Dorljota XIAttendance: 452 Weather: Clear day, Cool and Dry |
0 - 1Friendly BRT/Rea Vaya Dorljota XI vs Fathers Football ClubAttendance: 265 Weather: Sunny day |
1 - 1Makhanda Games CC Club Columbia Sport Grounds Unknown Masters vs Fathers Football ClubAttendance: 521 Weather: Clear day, Cool and Dry |
5 - 1Makhanda Games CC Club Columbia Sport Grounds Fathers Football Club vs FC CoachesAttendance: 560 Weather: Sunny day |
2 - 3Jabavu Jabavu Swimming Fathers Football Club vs Jabavu MastersAttendance: 356 Weather: Sunny day |
0 - 3Mashobane Games Munsieville Sports Complex Fathers Football Club vs Kagiso 12 MastersAttendance: 125 Weather: Clear day, Cool and Dry |
1 - 1Zakheligugu Mapetla Pro Fathers Football Club vs Jabavu MastersAttendance: 256 Weather: Cloudy with showers |
1 - 0Soweto Masters Super League Bobzzns Fast Food & Car Wash Fathers Football Club vs 1852 Masters Football ClubAttendance: 563 Weather: Clear day, Cool and Dry |
1 - 1Soweto Masters Super League Diepkloof Zone 5 Field #1 Diepkloof All Stars Football Club vs Fathers Football ClubAttendance: 487 Weather: Sunny day |
1 - 0Soweto Masters Super League Bobzzns Fast Food & Car Wash Fathers Football Club vs Black MastersAttendance: 156 Weather: Cloudy & Cold with showers |
2 - 3Soweto Masters Super League Dube-Orlando West Community Park Fleurhof Rangers Football Club vs Fathers Football ClubAttendance: 269 Weather: Clear day, Cool and Dry |
1 - 1Soweto Masters Super League White City Football Grounds The Great Masters Football Club vs Fathers Football Club |
3 - 4Soweto Masters Super League Bobzzns Fast Food & Car Wash Fathers Football Club vs Zoebazu Masters Football ClubAttendance: 439 Weather: Sunny day |
2 - 0Soweto Masters Super League Mapoto Lala Vuka Football Club vs Fathers Football Club |
0 - 4Mashobane Games Munsieville Sports Complex Fathers Football Club vs Football Club Piana PianaAttendance: 592 Weather: Clear day, Cool and Dry |
0 - 1Soweto Masters Super League Bobzzns Fast Food & Car Wash Amabujwa Football Club vs Fathers Football ClubAttendance: 365 Weather: Clear day, Cool and Dry |
3 - 3Soweto Masters Super League Diepkloof Zone 5 Field #1 Amayiga Masters Football vs Fathers Football ClubAttendance: 456 Weather: Clear day, Cool and Dry |
1 - 2Soweto Masters Super League Diepkloof Zone 5 Field #1 Fathers Football Club vs Limpopo MastersAttendance: 369 Weather: Clear day, Cool and Dry |
0 - 4Shaka Easter Phillip Stadium Fathers Football Club vs Mudagasi Football ClubAttendance: 156 Weather: Clear day, Cool and Dry |
3 - 1Zola Masters Preseason Top 8 Thulani Primary School Zola 1 Jeppe Legends vs Fathers Football ClubAttendance: 140 Weather: Cloudy with showers |
1 - 0Zola Masters Preseason Top 8 Thulani Primary School Zola 1 Gaza United vs Fathers Football ClubAttendance: 213 Weather: Cloudy with showers |
3 - 1Friendly Sefika Grounds Molapo Molapo Masters vs Fathers Football ClubAttendance: 89 Weather: Clear day, Cool and Dry |
Fathers Football Club
| Season | Club | Win Ratio | Draw Ratio | Loss Ratio | Goal Ratio | Clean Sheet Ratio | Assist Ratio | Started Ratio | Subs. Ratio | Win | Draw | Loss | Caps | Started | Subst. | Minutes | Clean Sheet | Goals | Pen. | Free Kick | Headed | Own Goal | Goals & Assists | Cross | Assist | Pen. Save | OG | YC | RC | Pen. SO (for) | Pen. SO (against) | Goals (for) | Goals (against) | MOTM | POTM | POTT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fathers Football Club | 100.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 50.00 | 0.00 | 100.00 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 160 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | - | 100.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 50 | 0 | 100 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 160 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
Friendly
| Season | Club | Win Ratio | Draw Ratio | Loss Ratio | Goal Ratio | Clean Sheet Ratio | Assist Ratio | Started Ratio | Subs. Ratio | Win | Draw | Loss | Caps | Started | Subst. | Minutes | Clean Sheet | Goals | Pen. | Free Kick | Headed | Own Goal | Goals & Assists | Cross | Assist | Pen. Save | OG | YC | RC | Pen. SO (for) | Pen. SO (against) | Goals (for) | Goals (against) | MOTM | POTM | POTT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fathers Football Club | 50.00 | 25.00 | 25.00 | 0.00 | 25.00 | 0.00 | 100.00 | 0.00 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 280 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | - | 50.00 | 25.00 | 25.00 | 0 | 25 | 0 | 100 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 280 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Half Space Collective
| Season | Club | Win Ratio | Draw Ratio | Loss Ratio | Goal Ratio | Clean Sheet Ratio | Assist Ratio | Started Ratio | Subs. Ratio | Win | Draw | Loss | Caps | Started | Subst. | Minutes | Clean Sheet | Goals | Pen. | Free Kick | Headed | Own Goal | Goals & Assists | Cross | Assist | Pen. Save | OG | YC | RC | Pen. SO (for) | Pen. SO (against) | Goals (for) | Goals (against) | MOTM | POTM | POTT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | - | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Jabavu
| Season | Club | Win Ratio | Draw Ratio | Loss Ratio | Goal Ratio | Clean Sheet Ratio | Assist Ratio | Started Ratio | Subs. Ratio | Win | Draw | Loss | Caps | Started | Subst. | Minutes | Clean Sheet | Goals | Pen. | Free Kick | Headed | Own Goal | Goals & Assists | Cross | Assist | Pen. Save | OG | YC | RC | Pen. SO (for) | Pen. SO (against) | Goals (for) | Goals (against) | MOTM | POTM | POTT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fathers Football Club | 0.00 | 0.00 | 100.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 100.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Makhanda Games
| Season | Club | Win Ratio | Draw Ratio | Loss Ratio | Goal Ratio | Clean Sheet Ratio | Assist Ratio | Started Ratio | Subs. Ratio | Win | Draw | Loss | Caps | Started | Subst. | Minutes | Clean Sheet | Goals | Pen. | Free Kick | Headed | Own Goal | Goals & Assists | Cross | Assist | Pen. Save | OG | YC | RC | Pen. SO (for) | Pen. SO (against) | Goals (for) | Goals (against) | MOTM | POTM | POTT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fathers Football Club | 50.00 | 50.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 100.00 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | - | 50.00 | 50.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Mashobane Games
| Season | Club | Win Ratio | Draw Ratio | Loss Ratio | Goal Ratio | Clean Sheet Ratio | Assist Ratio | Started Ratio | Subs. Ratio | Win | Draw | Loss | Caps | Started | Subst. | Minutes | Clean Sheet | Goals | Pen. | Free Kick | Headed | Own Goal | Goals & Assists | Cross | Assist | Pen. Save | OG | YC | RC | Pen. SO (for) | Pen. SO (against) | Goals (for) | Goals (against) | MOTM | POTM | POTT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fathers Football Club | 0.00 | 0.00 | 100.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 100.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 147 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 147 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Shaka Easter
| Season | Club | Win Ratio | Draw Ratio | Loss Ratio | Goal Ratio | Clean Sheet Ratio | Assist Ratio | Started Ratio | Subs. Ratio | Win | Draw | Loss | Caps | Started | Subst. | Minutes | Clean Sheet | Goals | Pen. | Free Kick | Headed | Own Goal | Goals & Assists | Cross | Assist | Pen. Save | OG | YC | RC | Pen. SO (for) | Pen. SO (against) | Goals (for) | Goals (against) | MOTM | POTM | POTT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fathers Football Club | 0.00 | 0.00 | 100.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 100.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Soweto Masters Super League
| Season | Club | Win Ratio | Draw Ratio | Loss Ratio | Goal Ratio | Clean Sheet Ratio | Assist Ratio | Started Ratio | Subs. Ratio | Win | Draw | Loss | Caps | Started | Subst. | Minutes | Clean Sheet | Goals | Pen. | Free Kick | Headed | Own Goal | Goals & Assists | Cross | Assist | Pen. Save | OG | YC | RC | Pen. SO (for) | Pen. SO (against) | Goals (for) | Goals (against) | MOTM | POTM | POTT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fathers Football Club | 40.00 | 30.00 | 30.00 | 0.10 | 30.00 | 0.20 | 70.00 | 30.00 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 7 | 3 | 675 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | - | 40.00 | 30.00 | 30.00 | 0.1 | 30 | 0.2 | 70 | 30 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 7 | 3 | 675 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
Soweto Masters Super League Top 16
| Season | Club | Win Ratio | Draw Ratio | Loss Ratio | Goal Ratio | Clean Sheet Ratio | Assist Ratio | Started Ratio | Subs. Ratio | Win | Draw | Loss | Caps | Started | Subst. | Minutes | Clean Sheet | Goals | Pen. | Free Kick | Headed | Own Goal | Goals & Assists | Cross | Assist | Pen. Save | OG | YC | RC | Pen. SO (for) | Pen. SO (against) | Goals (for) | Goals (against) | MOTM | POTM | POTT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fathers Football Club | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Zakheligugu
| Season | Club | Win Ratio | Draw Ratio | Loss Ratio | Goal Ratio | Clean Sheet Ratio | Assist Ratio | Started Ratio | Subs. Ratio | Win | Draw | Loss | Caps | Started | Subst. | Minutes | Clean Sheet | Goals | Pen. | Free Kick | Headed | Own Goal | Goals & Assists | Cross | Assist | Pen. Save | OG | YC | RC | Pen. SO (for) | Pen. SO (against) | Goals (for) | Goals (against) | MOTM | POTM | POTT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fathers Football Club | 0.00 | 100.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 100.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | - | 0.00 | 100.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Zola Masters Preseason Top 8
| Season | Club | Win Ratio | Draw Ratio | Loss Ratio | Goal Ratio | Clean Sheet Ratio | Assist Ratio | Started Ratio | Subs. Ratio | Win | Draw | Loss | Caps | Started | Subst. | Minutes | Clean Sheet | Goals | Pen. | Free Kick | Headed | Own Goal | Goals & Assists | Cross | Assist | Pen. Save | OG | YC | RC | Pen. SO (for) | Pen. SO (against) | Goals (for) | Goals (against) | MOTM | POTM | POTT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fathers Football Club | 0.00 | 0.00 | 100.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 100.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 160 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 160 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Career Total
| Season | Win Ratio | Draw Ratio | Loss Ratio | Goal Ratio | Clean Sheet Ratio | Assist Ratio | Started Ratio | Subs. Ratio | Win | Draw | Loss | Caps | Started | Subst. | Minutes | Clean Sheet | Goals | Pen. | Free Kick | Headed | Own Goal | Goals & Assists | Cross | Assist | Pen. Save | OG | YC | RC | Pen. SO (for) | Pen. SO (against) | Goals (for) | Goals (against) | MOTM | POTM | POTT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 36.00 | 24.00 | 40.00 | 0.04 | 20.00 | 0.08 | 88.00 | 12.00 | 9 | 6 | 10 | 25 | 22 | 3 | 1792 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 17 | 39 | 43 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 36.00 | 24.00 | 40.00 | 0.04 | 20 | 0.08 | 88 | 12 | 9 | 6 | 10 | 25 | 22 | 3 | 1792 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 17 | 39 | 43 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
Consistent defensive contributor
- Current season: 25 appearances, including 22 starts, 5 clean sheets, and 3 goal contributions in 2026
- Career: 25 appearances, 5 clean sheets
- Best recorded season: 2026 — 3 goal contributions in 25 appearances
- Across all recorded seasons, honours include 2 MOTM
- Current-season honours include 2 MOTM
























