
- #
- 23
- Name
- Ntsika Masala
- Position
- Central Attacking Midfielder
- Current Team
- Fathers Football Club
- Past Teams
- Royal Kings
- Leagues
- Fathers Football Club, Friendly, Half Space Collective, Makhanda Games, Jabavu, Mashobane Games, Soweto Masters Super League, Soweto Masters Super League Top 16
- Seasons
- 2026
- Birthday
- 23 March , 1989
- Age
- 37
Results
2 - 3Friendly Braamfischer Phase 3 Ashley Bullets Masters Football Club vs Fathers Football ClubAttendance: 195 Weather: Sunny day |
0 - 3Fathers Football Club Ngulube Ground Doornkop Community Legends vs Fathers Football ClubAttendance: 254 Weather: Clear day, Cool & Clouds |
5 - 1Fathers Football Club Ngulube Ground Fathers Football Club vs Lufhereng All StarsAttendance: 598 Weather: Clear day, Cool & Passing Clouds |
1 - 1Friendly BRT/Rea Vaya Fathers Football Club vs Dorljota XIAttendance: 452 Weather: Clear day, Cool and Dry |
0 - 1Friendly BRT/Rea Vaya Dorljota XI vs Fathers Football ClubAttendance: 265 Weather: Sunny day |
1 - 1Makhanda Games CC Club Columbia Sport Grounds Unknown Masters vs Fathers Football ClubAttendance: 521 Weather: Clear day, Cool and Dry |
5 - 1Makhanda Games CC Club Columbia Sport Grounds Fathers Football Club vs FC CoachesAttendance: 560 Weather: Sunny day |
3 - 8Friendly Green Village Active Legends Football Club vs Fathers Football ClubAttendance: 195 Weather: Clear day, Cool and Dry |
2 - 3Jabavu Jabavu Swimming Fathers Football Club vs Jabavu MastersAttendance: 356 Weather: Sunny day |
0 - 3Mashobane Games Munsieville Sports Complex Fathers Football Club vs Kagiso 12 MastersAttendance: 125 Weather: Clear day, Cool and Dry |
1 - 0Soweto Masters Super League Bobzzns Fast Food & Car Wash Fathers Football Club vs 1852 Masters Football ClubAttendance: 563 Weather: Clear day, Cool and Dry |
1 - 1Soweto Masters Super League Diepkloof Zone 5 Field #1 Diepkloof All Stars Football Club vs Fathers Football ClubAttendance: 487 Weather: Sunny day |
5 - 0Soweto Masters Super League Orlando Zone 14 Fathers Football Club vs Spirit Namanje Masters Football ClubAttendance: 369 Weather: Sunny day |
1 - 0Soweto Masters Super League Bobzzns Fast Food & Car Wash Fathers Football Club vs Black MastersAttendance: 156 Weather: Cloudy & Cold with showers |
2 - 3Soweto Masters Super League Dube-Orlando West Community Park Fleurhof Rangers Football Club vs Fathers Football ClubAttendance: 269 Weather: Clear day, Cool and Dry |
1 - 1Soweto Masters Super League White City Football Grounds The Great Masters Football Club vs Fathers Football Club |
Fathers Football Club
| Season | Club | Win Ratio | Draw Ratio | Loss Ratio | Goal Ratio | Clean Sheet Ratio | Assist Ratio | Started Ratio | Subs. Ratio | Win | Draw | Loss | Caps | Started | Subst. | Minutes | Clean Sheet | Goals | Pen. | Free Kick | Headed | Own Goal | Goals & Assists | Cross | Assist | Pen. Save | OG | YC | RC | Pen. SO (for) | Pen. SO (against) | Goals (for) | Goals (against) | MOTM | POTM | POTT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fathers Football Club | 100.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.50 | 50.00 | 1.50 | 50.00 | 50.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 103 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| Total | - | 100.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.5 | 50 | 1.5 | 50 | 50 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 103 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
Friendly
| Season | Club | Win Ratio | Draw Ratio | Loss Ratio | Goal Ratio | Clean Sheet Ratio | Assist Ratio | Started Ratio | Subs. Ratio | Win | Draw | Loss | Caps | Started | Subst. | Minutes | Clean Sheet | Goals | Pen. | Free Kick | Headed | Own Goal | Goals & Assists | Cross | Assist | Pen. Save | OG | YC | RC | Pen. SO (for) | Pen. SO (against) | Goals (for) | Goals (against) | MOTM | POTM | POTT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fathers Football Club | 75.00 | 25.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 25.00 | 0.25 | 50.00 | 50.00 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 200 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 8 | 13 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | - | 75.00 | 25.00 | 0.00 | 1 | 25 | 0.25 | 50 | 50 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 200 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 8 | 13 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
Half Space Collective
| Season | Club | Win Ratio | Draw Ratio | Loss Ratio | Goal Ratio | Clean Sheet Ratio | Assist Ratio | Started Ratio | Subs. Ratio | Win | Draw | Loss | Caps | Started | Subst. | Minutes | Clean Sheet | Goals | Pen. | Free Kick | Headed | Own Goal | Goals & Assists | Cross | Assist | Pen. Save | OG | YC | RC | Pen. SO (for) | Pen. SO (against) | Goals (for) | Goals (against) | MOTM | POTM | POTT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | - | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Jabavu
| Season | Club | Win Ratio | Draw Ratio | Loss Ratio | Goal Ratio | Clean Sheet Ratio | Assist Ratio | Started Ratio | Subs. Ratio | Win | Draw | Loss | Caps | Started | Subst. | Minutes | Clean Sheet | Goals | Pen. | Free Kick | Headed | Own Goal | Goals & Assists | Cross | Assist | Pen. Save | OG | YC | RC | Pen. SO (for) | Pen. SO (against) | Goals (for) | Goals (against) | MOTM | POTM | POTT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fathers Football Club | 0.00 | 0.00 | 100.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 55 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 100.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 55 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Makhanda Games
| Season | Club | Win Ratio | Draw Ratio | Loss Ratio | Goal Ratio | Clean Sheet Ratio | Assist Ratio | Started Ratio | Subs. Ratio | Win | Draw | Loss | Caps | Started | Subst. | Minutes | Clean Sheet | Goals | Pen. | Free Kick | Headed | Own Goal | Goals & Assists | Cross | Assist | Pen. Save | OG | YC | RC | Pen. SO (for) | Pen. SO (against) | Goals (for) | Goals (against) | MOTM | POTM | POTT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fathers Football Club | 50.00 | 50.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 100.00 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | - | 50.00 | 50.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Mashobane Games
| Season | Club | Win Ratio | Draw Ratio | Loss Ratio | Goal Ratio | Clean Sheet Ratio | Assist Ratio | Started Ratio | Subs. Ratio | Win | Draw | Loss | Caps | Started | Subst. | Minutes | Clean Sheet | Goals | Pen. | Free Kick | Headed | Own Goal | Goals & Assists | Cross | Assist | Pen. Save | OG | YC | RC | Pen. SO (for) | Pen. SO (against) | Goals (for) | Goals (against) | MOTM | POTM | POTT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fathers Football Club | 0.00 | 0.00 | 100.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Soweto Masters Super League
| Season | Club | Win Ratio | Draw Ratio | Loss Ratio | Goal Ratio | Clean Sheet Ratio | Assist Ratio | Started Ratio | Subs. Ratio | Win | Draw | Loss | Caps | Started | Subst. | Minutes | Clean Sheet | Goals | Pen. | Free Kick | Headed | Own Goal | Goals & Assists | Cross | Assist | Pen. Save | OG | YC | RC | Pen. SO (for) | Pen. SO (against) | Goals (for) | Goals (against) | MOTM | POTM | POTT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fathers Football Club | 66.67 | 33.33 | 0.00 | 0.50 | 66.67 | 0.17 | 50.00 | 50.00 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 311 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | - | 66.67 | 33.33 | 0.00 | 0.5 | 66.67 | 0.17 | 50 | 50 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 311 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
Soweto Masters Super League Top 16
| Season | Club | Win Ratio | Draw Ratio | Loss Ratio | Goal Ratio | Clean Sheet Ratio | Assist Ratio | Started Ratio | Subs. Ratio | Win | Draw | Loss | Caps | Started | Subst. | Minutes | Clean Sheet | Goals | Pen. | Free Kick | Headed | Own Goal | Goals & Assists | Cross | Assist | Pen. Save | OG | YC | RC | Pen. SO (for) | Pen. SO (against) | Goals (for) | Goals (against) | MOTM | POTM | POTT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fathers Football Club | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Career Total
| Season | Win Ratio | Draw Ratio | Loss Ratio | Goal Ratio | Clean Sheet Ratio | Assist Ratio | Started Ratio | Subs. Ratio | Win | Draw | Loss | Caps | Started | Subst. | Minutes | Clean Sheet | Goals | Pen. | Free Kick | Headed | Own Goal | Goals & Assists | Cross | Assist | Pen. Save | OG | YC | RC | Pen. SO (for) | Pen. SO (against) | Goals (for) | Goals (against) | MOTM | POTM | POTT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 62.50 | 25.00 | 12.50 | 0.56 | 37.50 | 0.31 | 50.00 | 50.00 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 16 | 8 | 8 | 833 | 6 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 11 | 41 | 19 | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Total | 62.50 | 25.00 | 12.50 | 0.56 | 37.5 | 0.31 | 50 | 50 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 16 | 8 | 8 | 833 | 6 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 11 | 41 | 19 | 3 | 1 | 0 |
Impactful attacking contributor
- Current season: 9 goals and 5 assists from 17 appearances in 2026
- Career: 17 appearances, 9 goals, 5 assists and 14 contributions
- Best recorded season: 2026 — 14 goal contributions in 17 appearances
- Across all recorded seasons, honours include 3 MOTM, 1 POTM
- Currently 1 away from 10 goals
















