
- #
- 25
- Name
- Mfanafuthi Snyere Mabuza
- Position
- Right Wing-Back
- Current Team
- Fathers Football Club
- Leagues
- Friendly, Half Space Collective, Mabasa Terry, Social Soweto Masters Champions League, Fathers' Top 4, Mashobane Games, Soweto Masters Super League, Soweto Masters Super League Top 16
- Seasons
- 2026
- Birthday
- 13 September , 1978
- Age
- 48
Results
2 - 3Friendly Braamfischer Phase 3 Ashley Bullets Masters Football Club vs Fathers Football ClubAttendance: 195 Weather: Sunny day |
2 - 3Friendly Thulani Primary School Zola 1 Zola Masters vs Fathers Football ClubAttendance: 210 Weather: Sunny |
0 - 1Friendly BRT/Rea Vaya Dorljota XI vs Fathers Football ClubAttendance: 265 Weather: Sunny day |
3 - 1Friendly Bobzzns Fast Food & Car Wash Fathers Football Club vs Dorljota XIAttendance: 365 Weather: Sunny day |
0 - 3Friendly Tarlton Tarlton vs Fathers Football ClubAttendance: 458 Weather: Clear day, Cool and Dry |
0 - 3Mashobane Games Munsieville Sports Complex Fathers Football Club vs Kagiso 12 MastersAttendance: 125 Weather: Clear day, Cool and Dry |
1 - 0Soweto Masters Super League Bobzzns Fast Food & Car Wash Fathers Football Club vs 1852 Masters Football ClubAttendance: 563 Weather: Clear day, Cool and Dry |
5 - 0Soweto Masters Super League Orlando Zone 14 Fathers Football Club vs Spirit Namanje Masters Football ClubAttendance: 369 Weather: Sunny day |
1 - 0Soweto Masters Super League Bobzzns Fast Food & Car Wash Fathers Football Club vs Black MastersAttendance: 156 Weather: Cloudy & Cold with showers |
2 - 3Soweto Masters Super League Dube-Orlando West Community Park Fleurhof Rangers Football Club vs Fathers Football ClubAttendance: 269 Weather: Clear day, Cool and Dry |
1 - 1Soweto Masters Super League White City Football Grounds The Great Masters Football Club vs Fathers Football Club |
1 - 0Mabasa Terry Atlholang Primary School Munsieville Magicians vs Fathers Football ClubAttendance: 560 Weather: Clear day, Cool and Dry |
2 - 2Soweto Masters Super League Caltex Dobsonville Grounds Fathers Football Club vs Brothers United Football ClubAttendance: 215 Weather: Clear day, Cool and Dry |
1 - 2Soweto Masters Super League Diepkloof Zone 5 Field #1 Fathers Football Club vs Limpopo MastersAttendance: 369 Weather: Clear day, Cool and Dry |
Fathers' Top 4
| Season | Club | Win Ratio | Draw Ratio | Loss Ratio | Goal Ratio | Clean Sheet Ratio | Assist Ratio | Started Ratio | Subs. Ratio | Win | Draw | Loss | Caps | Started | Subst. | Minutes | Clean Sheet | Goals | Pen. | Free Kick | Headed | Own Goal | Goals & Assists | Cross | Assist | Pen. Save | OG | YC | RC | Pen. SO (for) | Pen. SO (against) | Goals (for) | Goals (against) | MOTM | POTM | POTT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | - | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Friendly
| Season | Club | Win Ratio | Draw Ratio | Loss Ratio | Goal Ratio | Clean Sheet Ratio | Assist Ratio | Started Ratio | Subs. Ratio | Win | Draw | Loss | Caps | Started | Subst. | Minutes | Clean Sheet | Goals | Pen. | Free Kick | Headed | Own Goal | Goals & Assists | Cross | Assist | Pen. Save | OG | YC | RC | Pen. SO (for) | Pen. SO (against) | Goals (for) | Goals (against) | MOTM | POTM | POTT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fathers Football Club | 100.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 40.00 | 0.00 | 100.00 | 0.00 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 360 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | - | 100.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 40 | 0 | 100 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 360 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Half Space Collective
| Season | Club | Win Ratio | Draw Ratio | Loss Ratio | Goal Ratio | Clean Sheet Ratio | Assist Ratio | Started Ratio | Subs. Ratio | Win | Draw | Loss | Caps | Started | Subst. | Minutes | Clean Sheet | Goals | Pen. | Free Kick | Headed | Own Goal | Goals & Assists | Cross | Assist | Pen. Save | OG | YC | RC | Pen. SO (for) | Pen. SO (against) | Goals (for) | Goals (against) | MOTM | POTM | POTT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | - | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Mabasa Terry
| Season | Club | Win Ratio | Draw Ratio | Loss Ratio | Goal Ratio | Clean Sheet Ratio | Assist Ratio | Started Ratio | Subs. Ratio | Win | Draw | Loss | Caps | Started | Subst. | Minutes | Clean Sheet | Goals | Pen. | Free Kick | Headed | Own Goal | Goals & Assists | Cross | Assist | Pen. Save | OG | YC | RC | Pen. SO (for) | Pen. SO (against) | Goals (for) | Goals (against) | MOTM | POTM | POTT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fathers Football Club | 0.00 | 0.00 | 100.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 100.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Mashobane Games
| Season | Club | Win Ratio | Draw Ratio | Loss Ratio | Goal Ratio | Clean Sheet Ratio | Assist Ratio | Started Ratio | Subs. Ratio | Win | Draw | Loss | Caps | Started | Subst. | Minutes | Clean Sheet | Goals | Pen. | Free Kick | Headed | Own Goal | Goals & Assists | Cross | Assist | Pen. Save | OG | YC | RC | Pen. SO (for) | Pen. SO (against) | Goals (for) | Goals (against) | MOTM | POTM | POTT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fathers Football Club | 0.00 | 0.00 | 100.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 100.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Social Soweto Masters Champions League
| Season | Club | Win Ratio | Draw Ratio | Loss Ratio | Goal Ratio | Clean Sheet Ratio | Assist Ratio | Started Ratio | Subs. Ratio | Win | Draw | Loss | Caps | Started | Subst. | Minutes | Clean Sheet | Goals | Pen. | Free Kick | Headed | Own Goal | Goals & Assists | Cross | Assist | Pen. Save | OG | YC | RC | Pen. SO (for) | Pen. SO (against) | Goals (for) | Goals (against) | MOTM | POTM | POTT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fathers Football Club | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Soweto Masters Super League
| Season | Club | Win Ratio | Draw Ratio | Loss Ratio | Goal Ratio | Clean Sheet Ratio | Assist Ratio | Started Ratio | Subs. Ratio | Win | Draw | Loss | Caps | Started | Subst. | Minutes | Clean Sheet | Goals | Pen. | Free Kick | Headed | Own Goal | Goals & Assists | Cross | Assist | Pen. Save | OG | YC | RC | Pen. SO (for) | Pen. SO (against) | Goals (for) | Goals (against) | MOTM | POTM | POTT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fathers Football Club | 57.14 | 28.57 | 14.29 | 0.00 | 42.86 | 0.14 | 85.71 | 14.29 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 456 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| Total | - | 57.14 | 28.57 | 14.29 | 0 | 42.86 | 0.14 | 85.71 | 14.29 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 456 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
Soweto Masters Super League Top 16
| Season | Club | Win Ratio | Draw Ratio | Loss Ratio | Goal Ratio | Clean Sheet Ratio | Assist Ratio | Started Ratio | Subs. Ratio | Win | Draw | Loss | Caps | Started | Subst. | Minutes | Clean Sheet | Goals | Pen. | Free Kick | Headed | Own Goal | Goals & Assists | Cross | Assist | Pen. Save | OG | YC | RC | Pen. SO (for) | Pen. SO (against) | Goals (for) | Goals (against) | MOTM | POTM | POTT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fathers Football Club | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Career Total
| Season | Win Ratio | Draw Ratio | Loss Ratio | Goal Ratio | Clean Sheet Ratio | Assist Ratio | Started Ratio | Subs. Ratio | Win | Draw | Loss | Caps | Started | Subst. | Minutes | Clean Sheet | Goals | Pen. | Free Kick | Headed | Own Goal | Goals & Assists | Cross | Assist | Pen. Save | OG | YC | RC | Pen. SO (for) | Pen. SO (against) | Goals (for) | Goals (against) | MOTM | POTM | POTT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 64.29 | 14.29 | 21.43 | 0.00 | 35.71 | 0.07 | 92.86 | 7.14 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 14 | 13 | 1 | 887 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 16 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Total | 64.29 | 14.29 | 21.43 | 0 | 35.71 | 0.07 | 92.86 | 7.14 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 14 | 13 | 1 | 887 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 16 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
Consistent defensive contributor
- Current season: 15 appearances, including 14 starts, 5 clean sheets, and 1 goal contribution in 2026
- Career: 15 appearances, 5 clean sheets
- Best recorded season: 2026 — 1 goal contributions in 15 appearances
- Across all recorded seasons, honours include 1 MOTM, 1 POTM
- Current-season honours include 1 MOTM, 1 POTM














