Player of the Month

Player of the Month!

Please pick one player…

 

Please vote for your Player of the Month for October. Please select the 1 player who stood out for you throughout the month…

 

 

 

MONTHLY PERFORMANCE REVIEW

October 2026 Stats

Every match. Every contribution. Every standout performance.

6Matches
5Wins
1Draws
0Losses
16Goals
83.3%Win %
2.67Goals / Match
33.3%Clean Sheet %
100%Unbeaten %

October 2026 Leaders

Players setting the pace this month. Joint leaders are listed clearly on separate lines.

Monthly Player Statistics

All recorded activity for October 2026, bringing together involvement, results, attacking output, defensive returns, discipline and awards.

#PlayerPositionCapsStartedSubst.MinutesWDLGoalsAssistsG+AClean SheetsCS%YCRCMOTMPOTTPen.Free KickHeadedPen. SaveOwn Goal
1Mxolisi Sesh TshabalalaCenter Forward330240210606133.3%000000000
2Ntsika MasalaCentral Attacking Midfielder422160310235250%001001000
3Molatudi Fish MalahlelaCentral Attacking Midfielder44032031013400%000000000
4Bongani Sjene VilakaziRight Wing-Back440320400213125%000000000
5Simanga Sgubudu ShabalalaCenter Forward440320400112250%000000000
6Maxwell Mexican Chillie MokgatleCentre Back532240410112240%001000000
7Mthokozisi Jika MaphempeniCentre Defensive Midfielder220160200022150%001000000
8Sabelo Varo MothaCentre Back541320410101240%001000000
9Tahleho Wara MokoenaCentral Attacking Midfielder330240210101133.3%000000000
10Mncedisi Mnce MazibukoCentre Defensive Midfielder22016020010100%000000000
11Koketso Keke MkhwaziCentre Defensive Midfielder440320310011125%000000000
12Bongani PabloEscobar ShelembeCentre Defensive Midfielder660480510000233.3%001000000
13Thabo Sthibo SwartsRight Wing-Back440320400000125%000000000
14Thabo Ozil MantsieLeft Wing-Back541320410000240%000000000
15Andile LechamoLeft Wing-Back541320410000120%000000000
16Siphamandla NtshalintshaliCentre Back440320310000250%001000000
17Mfanafuthi Snyere MabuzaRight Wing-Back330240300000133.3%000000000
18Akani KhumaloGoalkeeper330240300000133.3%000000000
19Delani KG KhumaloGoalkeeper110801000001100%000000000
20Bonginkosi Bobs DinganaCentral Attacking Midfielder21180200000150%000000000
21Mduduzi Bra-Mdu MasibaCentral Attacking Midfielder1108010000000%000000000
22Thokozani Jemba NdlwanaCentral Attacking Midfielder101010000000%000000000
23August Jealous BaloyiCenter Forward303030000000%010000000
24Mduduzi DeMdoo NdlelaCentral Attacking Midfielder10101000001100%000000000
WATCH THE MONTH

The matches behind the numbers

Relive the action and standout moments that shaped October 2026.

4 highlights
YOU'VE SEEN THE NUMBERS.

Who earned your Player of the Month vote?

The voting link will only be made live after the final match of the month, ensuring every performance has the opportunity to count.

Vote for Player of the Month

Start a Conversation